Privacy Policy

Our main priority is the privacy of visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of data gathered and recorded by Meghsundar Creation and how we use it.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collected in Meghsundar Creation. This Policy does not apply to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Terms Feed Privacy Policy Generator.

We encourage you to carefully go through the Privacy Policy before you provide any information.

Information We Gather

We gather the following Non-Personally Identifiable Information and Personal Information.

  • Email country, city, first & last name, and other information you submit.
  • OS type, date and time of your visit, browser version, domain names, interaction data, URLs/exit pages, and other similar technical data.
  • Local information associated with your IP address or provided by a mobile device.
  • Content and other information you give when using our website. For example – comments you add on our blogs, and information you provide when you join our surveys.

Information We Collect From You

We collect the information you provide us. For example, when you reply to emails we send, when you respond to our customer surveys, register to join webinars or conferences we organise, register for an account, when you request service or product information from us. We also-

  • Collect information about you from third-party partners or resellers.
  • Collect information from our market research partners and advertising.
  • Sources such as social media platforms, joint marketing partners, public databases, and other third parties.

How We Use The Information

  • Use the gathered information to
  • Respond to requests/queries
  • Process orders
  • Resolve any problems with products/services delivered
  • Prevent activities that may breach our policies
  • Product products/services that meet your requirements
  • We get your permission to your data for direct marketing
Sharing Information With Others

We do not share your personal information outside of Meghsundar Creation. However, we may disclose your personal information in certain circumstances that include-

  • A court order
  • Protect the rights or property of our company
  • Response to a lawful appeal by public authorities
  • Prevent violation/investigation regarding the services we offer

Your data may be provided to a successor in interest, in case of liquidation and reconstruction.

Log Files

Meghsundar Creation follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and are a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any Personally Identifiable Information.

Note - The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies And Web Beacons

Like any other website, Meghsundar Creation uses 'cookies. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences and the pages on the website that the visitor visited. The information is used to optimize the visitor’s experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type.

For more information on cookies, go through the “Cookies” article from the Privacy Policy Generator.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

Ad networks or third-party ad servers use technologies like Web Beacons, JavaScript, and cookies that are used in their respective ads and link that appear on Meghsundar Creation directly sent to user's browsers.

They automatically get your IP address when this happens. These technologies are used to assess the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and to customize the advertising content that you see on websites you visit.

Note - Meghsundar Creation has no control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

Meghsundar Creation’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other websites or advertisers. Hence, we are suggesting you consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include instructions and practices on how to opt out of certain options. You can go to our browser options to disable cookies.

GDPR

Meghsundar's "Contact us" form is compliant with GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation). If you process further, we will consider that you have allowed us to receive the requested data/information. We do not guess as we take all the actions based on the transparent affirmation by users who agree to be physically contacted.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act), among other rights, California consumers have rights to-

  • Request that a business that collects user's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about users.
  • Request that a business deletes any personal data about the user that a business has collected.
  • Request that a business that sells user's personal data, not sell the user's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Privacy/Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, monitor and guide their online activity.

Meghsundar Creation does not gather any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child has provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Contact Us

We advise you to review this policy periodically because it may be updated anytime. We welcome your views and comments on our website and Privacy Policy. If you need further information, feel free to contact us at info@meghsundar.com.